No events found.

Opening of the festival: KIRA SKOV & MARIA FAUST (Estonia-Denmark)

F21. April19:30
Vaba Lava

HAN BENNINK (Netherlands) feat. JAAK SOOÄÄR, LAURA PÕLDVERE & KADRI VOORAND (Estonia)

F21. April21:00
Punane Maja

GOGO PENGUIN (UK)

F21. April22:30
Vaba Lava

I WEAR* EXPERIMENT (Estonia)

F21. April23:59
Punane Maja

Home concert: Kira Skov & Maria Faust (Estonia-Denmark)

S22. April13:00
Home

Family concert: MAARJA NUUT (Estonia)

S22. April15:00
Vaba Lava

Home concert: Andre Maaker

S22. April15:00
Home

Home concert: Laura “Spring is here to stay”

S22. April16:00
Home

Jazz Talks: “Tallinn-67”

S22. April16:00
Punane Maja

“Tribute to Tallinn-67” ZBIGNIEW NAMYSLOWSKI QUINTET (Poland) & TÕNU NAISSOO UNITY (Est...

S22. April17:00
Vaba Lava

SEBASTIAN STUDNITZKY QUARTET (Germany)

S22. April19:00
Punane Maja

MESHELL NDEGEOCELLO (USA)

S22. April21:00
Vaba Lava

HOLLER MY DEAR (Austria)

S22. April23:00
Punane Maja

Home concert: Grupa Janke Randalu (Estonia-Poland-Germany)

S23. April19:00
Home

Home concert: Elina Hokkanen & Johannes Laas

M24. April18:00
Home

SPYRO GYRA (USA)

M24. April19:00
Nordea Kontserdimaja

Showcase-concert: FOUR DOUBLE BASSES, MARIE VAIGLA & RAUL VAIGLA, KIRKE KARJA QUINTET “...

M24. April21:00
Punane Maja

Jazz Talks: “Fookus Live: What does it take to manage an artists’ career in 2017 and b...

T25. April17:00
Punane Maja

“Ella Fitzgerald 100” LIISI KOIKSON, SOFIA RUBINA, SUSANNA ALEKSANDRA, INTARS BU...

T25. April18:00
Vaba Lava

PAPANOSH (France)

T25. April19:45
Punane Maja

ISABEL VINARDELL & ISABELLE LAUDENBACH (Spain)

T25. April21:00
Vaba Lava

KRISTJAN RANDALU LIMES OCCIDENTALIS (Estonia-Germany-France-Greece-Syria)

W26. April18:00
Vaba Lava

Kodukontsert: Erki Pärnoja : Efterglow

W26. April18:00
Kodu

Home concert: Erki Pärnoja : Efterglow

W26. April18:00
Home

THE FIREBIRDS (Denmark) ‘Igor Stravinski: The Rite of Spring’

W26. April19:45
Punane Maja

STEVE GADD BAND (USA)

W26. April21:00
Vaba Lava

MAIRO MARJAMAA QUARTET (Estonia) & JAM SESSION

W26. April23:00
Punane Maja

DIANNE REEVES (USA)

T27. April19:00
Nordea Kontserdimaja

YEMEN BLUES (Israel)

T27. April21:00
Vaba Lava

ERKI PÄRNOJA : EFTERGLOW (Estonia)

T27. April23:00
Punane Maja

Jazz Talks: “Music journalism – a friend or a foe of the musician?”

F28. April17:00
Punane Maja

GRANDBROTHERS (Germany-Switzerland)

F28. April18:00
Vaba Lava

TOOMAS RULL QUARTET „Quotes“

F28. April19:45
Punane Maja

IYEOKA (Nigeria-USA)

F28. April21:30
Vaba Lava

KENTON SLASH DEMON (Denmark)

F28. April23:30
Punane Maja

ADNAN JOUBRAN (France-Palestine)

S29. April16:00
Vaba Lava

SILENT BLAST QUINTET (Lithuania)

S29. April17:30
Punane Maja

TIGRAN HAMASYAN (Armenia)

S29. April19:00
Vaba Lava

ALICE FRANCIS (Germany)

S29. April20:30
Punane Maja

YUSSEF KAMAAL (UK)

S29. April23:00
Vaba Lava

ESTRADA ORCHESTRA (Estonia)

S29. April23:59
Punane Maja

Family concert: TANJA MIHHAILOVA & BAND ‘Dance around jazz’ (Estonia)

S30. April13:00
Vaba Lava

SIIRI SISASK feat. ROBERT JÜRJENDAL & PEEDU KASS (Estonia) ‘Uku Masing: On the cl...

S30. April17:00
Vaba Lava