No events found.

Festival pass

F20. April18:00

Festival opening: “Saja lugu” (“The Story of One Hundred”)

F20. April19:00
Tallinn

ROMARE (UK)

F20. April22:30
Vaba Lava

SANDER MÖLDER „Folk remixed“ + DJ Peeter Ehala (TIKS) (Estonia)

F20. April23:59
Punane Maja

Family concert: EEVA & VILLU TALSI (Estonia)

S21. April11:00
Vaba Lava

Kodukontsert: Marie Vaigla

S21. April14:00
Kodu

ESTONIAN VOICES (Estonia)

S21. April16:00
Vaba Lava

HEIKKO REMMEL QUARTET (Estonia-Finland)

S21. April17:30
Punane Maja

BREMER/MCCOY (Denmark)

S21. April19:00
Vaba Lava

HANNAH EPPERSON (Canada)

S21. April20:30
Punane Maja

CORY HENRY & THE FUNK APOSTLES (USA)

S21. April23:00
Vaba Lava

LAURA & W (Estonia)

S21. April23:59
Punane Maja

Jazz Talks „Artist talk: Erki Pärnoja“

S22. April13:30
Punane Maja

Jazz Talks “Jazz trends in US and Europe“

S22. April15:00
Punane Maja

DOMINIC MILLER (UK)

M23. April18:00
Punane Maja

Home concert: Mälgand family band

M23. April18:00
Home

Showcase-concert: Avarus Trio, Kirke Karja Quartet, Maarja Aarma MA (Estonia)

M23. April21:00
Punane Maja

Jazz talk: “On the road to ECM“

T24. April16:30
Punane Maja

Voorand-Koikson-Sooäär-Daniel & Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir (Estonia)

T24. April18:00
Vaba Lava

Home concert: Anna Põldvee Quartet

T24. April19:00
Home

ELLEN ANDREA WANG (Norway)

T24. April19:45
Punane Maja

KRISTJAN RANDALU „Absence“ (Estonia-USA-Finland)

T24. April21:00
Vaba Lava

Jazz talk: “Media and young audience“

W25. April17:00
Punane Maja

AMBROSE AKINMUSIRE (USA)

W25. April18:00
Vaba Lava

TANER AKYOL TRIO (Turkey-Greece-Germany)

W25. April19:45
Punane Maja

THE BAD PLUS (USA)

W25. April21:00
Vaba Lava

KOMFORTRAUSCHEN (Germany)

W25. April23:00
Punane Maja

LAURA MVULA (UK)

T26. April19:00
Nordea Kontserdimaja

SONS OF KEMET (UK)

T26. April21:30
Vaba Lava

Showcase-concert: Mauno Meesit Trio, Modulshtein, Argo Vals (Estonia)

T26. April23:00
Punane Maja

Jazz talk: “Jaak Sooäär about musicians who have inspired him“

F27. April17:00
Punane Maja

TRONDHEIM VOICES (Norway)

F27. April18:00
Vaba Lava

Home concert: Maarja Aarma MA

F27. April19:00
Home

LEONID ŠINKARENKO QUARTET (Lithuania)

F27. April19:45
Punane Maja

MYLES SANKO (UK)

F27. April22:00
Vaba Lava

ASHILEVI (Estonia)

F27. April23:30
Punane Maja

#YOUNGJAZZ (Estonia-Denmark-Portugal)

S28. April13:00
Vaba Lava

Home concert: Kirke Karja

S28. April16:00
Home

DELBECQ 3 (France-Canada-Congo)

S28. April17:30
Punane Maja

SÍLVIA PÉREZ CRUZ (Spain)

S28. April19:00
Vaba Lava

ANNA PÕLDVEE QUARTET (Estonia)

S28. April20:30
Punane Maja

WERKHA (UK)

S28. April23:00
Vaba Lava

TRUMP CONCEPTION (Estonia)

S28. April23:59
Punane Maja

Home concert: Peedu Kass

S29. April14:00
Home

NIK BÄRTSCH’S MOBILE (Switzerland)

S29. April16:00
Vaba Lava

BILL EVANS PETITE BLONDE II (USA)

S29. April20:00
Vaba Lava

Home concert: Marie Vaigla

M30. April18:00
Home